25 oktober 2003 - Utrecht
2e wedstrijd Essent Cup - Heren B - 100 rondes
Wedstrijduitslag
Plaats | Nummer | Naam | Woonplaats | Sponsor | Rondes | Punten |
1 | 65 | Roy Polmans | Geldrop | MM Guide/Le Gourmand | 25,1 | |
2 | 72 | Geert-Jan van der Wal | Urk | Time Out Sport | 21 | |
3 | 63 | Hermen van der Wal | Urk | Time Out Sport | 18 | |
4 | 5 | Jelle Johan Hoomans | Groningen | 17 | ||
5 | 49 | Bob de Vries | Haule | Albert Heijn/Bikes4You | 16 | |
6 | 92 | Johan de Wit | Edam | 15 | ||
7 | 96 | Shinta Kobayashi | Japan | Viks Parket | 14 | |
8 | 64 | Jos Dohle | Voorschoten | LAR Rechtsbijstand | 13 | |
9 | 41 | Roel Hessing | Soest | 12 | ||
10 | 83 | Remco de Mik | Zoetermeer | LAR Rechtsbijstand | 11 | |
11 | 60 | Tom van de Belt | Huissen | Brun.nl Heumen | 10 | |
12 | 36 | Martijn Jansma | Yde | Albert Heijn/Bikes4You | 9 | |
13 | 89 | Jorrit Boekel | Amsterdam | Biesterveld Diamantairs | 8 | |
14 | 45 | André Withaar | Den Ham | 7 | ||
15 | 1 | Christian Baerends | Arnhem | Brun.nl Heumen | 6 | |
16 | 47 | Tonny van Vliet | Zeewolde | Viks Parket | 5 | |
17 | 62 | Bas Mutsaers | Den Haag | Van der Helm Groep | 4 | |
18 | 19 | Thomas Nijman | Heino | 3 | ||
19 | 52 | Arjen van den Berg | Heerenveen | Metafoor | 2 | |
20 | 3 | Jasper van Tol | Rijsenhout | Amovatiebedrijf Aalsmeer BV | 1 | |
21 | 61 | Frans van Winden | Bergschenhoek | Anthura | ||
22 | 14 | Nardus Bosma | Middenmeer | Vinsk-Sport Lavit | ||
23 | 34 | Mark Hobma | Blauwhuis | Hoolwerf | ||
24 | 88 | Thedo Vos | Kudelstaart | Bont Skates | ||
25 | 70 | Koen Bouwknegt | Apeldoorn | |||
26 | 95 | Hotze Zandstra | De Tike | Haijma | ||
27 | 2 | Johan Boonstra | Enumatil | Haijma | ||
28 | 7 | Perry de Vreede | Monster | Van der Helm Groep | ||
29 | 18 | Tom Noorlander | Dronten | Tegelgigant | ||
30 | 32 | Gerard Nijgh | Rijnsburg | Grimbergen Noordermeer | ||
31 | 51 | René Altena | Diepenheim | ATP Online | ||
32 | 20 | Gerrit de Zwaan | Nunspeet | Mynten schaats en skeelersport | ||
33 | 67 | Remco Hin | Nw Vennep | |||
34 | 44 | Koos Kortekaas | Voorhout | MM Guide/Le Gourmand | ||
35 | 13 | Laurens Achterkamp | Goor | AZ Schaatsen-Skeelers Goor | ||
36 | 54 | Rob Hadders | Kraggenburg | Time Out Sport | ||
37 | 46 | Aaldert Jan Hoen | Wolvega | |||
38 | 50 | Douwe Bierma | Oudebildtzijl | Haijma | ||
39 | 10 | Ron Kortekaas | Voorhout | |||
40 | 9 | Martijn Otten | Boxmeer | J. v.d. Hoogen tegels & sanitair | ||
41 | 69 | Koen Korterik | Broekland | |||
42 | 68 | Sjoerd Haarlink | Beltrum | AZ Schaatsen-Skeelers Goor | ||
43 | 22 | Bram Bruschke | Limmen | Vinsk-Sport Lavit | ||
44 | 53 | Alfred Bolks | Oldebroek | BAM Vastgoed | ||
45 | 82 | Stefan Boezelman | Ommen | Wildkamp | ||
46 | 77 | Pieter Millenaar | Eindhoven | Stehmann Sport | ||
47 | 55 | Dennis Verlaan | De Kwakel | |||
48 | 6 | Bram Biesterveld | Volendam | Biesterveld Diamantairs | ||
49 | 74 | Jeroen Scheffer | Beverwijk | |||
50 | 79 | Richard Lahuis | Emmen | |||
51 | 16 | Peter Paauw | Rijnsburg | |||
52 | 38 | Ewout Nijgh | Rijnsburg | Grimbergen Noordermeer | ||
53 | 35 | Harry Schut | Groningen | |||
54 | 29 | Rob ter Haar | Dedemsvaart | Time Out Sport | ||
55 | 59 | Richard Louman | Amsterdam | |||
56 | 73 | Piet Hijlkema | Zuidwolde | |||
57 | 28 | Ties Wielinga | Eindhoven | |||
58 | 37 | Ard Veneman | Balkbrug | |||
59 | 81 | Geert Plender | Kamperveen | |||
60 | 23 | William Touber | Stiens | Haijma | ||
61 | 11 | Alexander de Haan | Apeldoorn | |||
62 | 80 | Arno Hendrikse | Vinkeveen | |||
63 | 87 | Rinke de Jong | Warns | |||
64 | 27 | Sjouke Hellinga | Broeksterwoude |
Essent Cupklassement
Plaats | Nummer | Naam | Woonplaats | Sponsor | Punten |
1 | 72 | Geert-Jan van der Wal | Urk | Time Out Sport | 51,1 |
2 | 65 | Roy Polmans | Geldrop | MM Guide/Le Gourmand | 42,1 |
3 | 49 | Bob de Vries | Haule | Albert Heijn/Bikes4You | 42 |
4 | 63 | Hermen van der Wal | Urk | Time Out Sport | 30 |
5 | 5 | Jelle Johan Hoomans | Groningen | 30 | |
6 | 96 | Shinta Kobayashi | Japan | Viks Parket | 29 |
7 | 60 | Tom van de Belt | Huissen | Brun.nl Heumen | 26 |
8 | 64 | Jos Dohle | Voorschoten | LAR Rechtsbijstand | 19 |
9 | 36 | Martijn Jansma | Yde | Albert Heijn/Bikes4You | 18 |
10 | 45 | André Withaar | Den Ham | 18 | |
11 | 99 | Tristan Loy | Frankrijk | 18 | |
12 | 92 | Johan de Wit | Edam | 15 | |
13 | 87 | Rinke de Jong | Warns | 14 | |
14 | 41 | Roel Hessing | Soest | 12 | |
15 | 83 | Remco de Mik | Zoetermeer | LAR Rechtsbijstand | 11 |
16 | 89 | Jorrit Boekel | Amsterdam | Biesterveld Diamantairs | 11 |
17 | 62 | Bas Mutsaers | Den Haag | Van der Helm Groep | 11 |
18 | 29 | Rob ter Haar | Dedemsvaart | Time Out Sport | 10 |
19 | 38 | Ewout Nijgh | Rijnsburg | Grimbergen Noordermeer | 8 |
20 | 1 | Christian Baerends | Arnhem | Brun.nl Heumen | 6 |
21 | 47 | Tonny van Vliet | Zeewolde | Viks Parket | 6 |
22 | 52 | Arjen van den Berg | Heerenveen | Metafoor | 6 |
23 | 7 | Perry de Vreede | Monster | Van der Helm Groep | 5 |
24 | 19 | Thomas Nijman | Heino | 3 | |
25 | 94 | Jan-Willem de Jongh | Schermer | 2 | |
26 | 3 | Jasper van Tol | Rijsenhout | Amovatiebedrijf Aalsmeer BV | 1 |
Uitslag Tussensprints
Plaats | Nummer | Naam | Woonplaats | Sponsor | Punten |
1 | 96 | Shinta Kobayashi | Japan | Viks Parket | 11 |
2 | 54 | Rob Hadders | Kraggenburg | Time Out Sport | 5 |
3 | 83 | Remco de Mik | Zoetermeer | LAR Rechtsbijstand | 4 |
4 | 63 | Hermen van der Wal | Urk | Time Out Sport | 3 |
5 | 36 | Martijn Jansma | Yde | Albert Heijn/Bikes4You | 3 |
6 | 45 | André Withaar | Den Ham | 1 |
Sprintklassement
Plaats | Nummer | Naam | Woonplaats | Sponsor | Punten |
1 | 96 | Shinta Kobayashi | Japan | Viks Parket | 11 |
2 | 49 | Bob de Vries | Haule | Albert Heijn/Bikes4You | 10 |
3 | 72 | Geert-Jan van der Wal | Urk | Time Out Sport | 6 |
4 | 83 | Remco de Mik | Zoetermeer | LAR Rechtsbijstand | 5 |
5 | 54 | Rob Hadders | Kraggenburg | Time Out Sport | 5 |
6 | 63 | Hermen van der Wal | Urk | Time Out Sport | 3 |
7 | 36 | Martijn Jansma | Yde | Albert Heijn/Bikes4You | 3 |
8 | 45 | André Withaar | Den Ham | 2 |
25-10-03