Essent Cup Eindklassementen 03-04
per 21 februari 2004

Heren A

Plaats Nummer Naam Woonplaats Sponsor Punten
1 82 Jan Maarten Heideman Oldebroek DSB 410,5
2 61 Cedric Michaud Frankrijk Nefit 391,4
3 66 Jeroen de Vries St.Nicolaasga Jorritsma Bouw 321,1
4 6 Ruud Borst Sint Nicolaasga Frisia Financieringen 242
5 36 Roel van Hest Apeldoorn Frisia Financieringen 234,1
6 45 Peter de Vries Heerenveen DSB 230,1
7 57 Kurt Wubben Pijnacker Jorritsma Bouw 229,2
8 35 Patrick Schmitz Alkmaar Bouwglas Gesman-Kocomon Vastgoed 222
9 76 Yoeri Lissenberg Almere Bional 214
10 69 Bert Jan van der Veen Joure Time Out Sport 197
11 31 Harry Kuipers Groningen BAM Vastgoed 183
12 7 Henk Angenent Woubrugge TNT Express 157,1
13 18 Koen Lankhaar Babylonienbroek Bouw Consulting Twente/Adformatie 145
14 13 Lars Hoogenboom Roelofarendsveen AA Drink - Dasia Sport 143
15 46 Miel Rozendaal Warmenhuizen Time Out Sport 142,1
16 40 Arjan Stroetinga Oldeberkoop Jorcom Planontwikkeling 134
17 19 Ralf Zwitser Katwijk PGM Bakker Vastgoed 119,1
18 86 Frans de Ronde Monnickendam Bional 115
19 1 Andres Landman Amsterdam Frisia Financieringen 111
20 84 Jan van Oosterom Schalkhaar BAM Vastgoed 109
21 21 Joost Juffermans Stompwijk AA Drink - Dasia Sport 108
22 28 Ard Alderts St. Nicolaasga Bional 100
23 17 Rob van Meggelen Amsterdam Heembouw 85
24 20 Erik Hulzebosch Loozen Nefit 85
25 80 Patrick Snijders Haarsteeg Bouw Consulting Twente/Adformatie 83
26 49 KC Boutiette VS Time Out Sport 78,2
27 25 Arjan Smit Nijeveen Nefit 76,1
28 26 Martijn Kromkamp Wolvega Jorritsma Bouw 67
29 37 Rene Ruitenberg Wezep DSB 60
30 64 Ruud Aerts Riel Heembouw 59
31 96 Casper Helling Groesbeek InterCarParts.nl 55
32 5 Martijn Bovenmars Zwolle PGM Bakker Vastgoed 55
33 50 Frank Verheijen Woudenberg Viks Parket 48
34 62 Bas van Hest Alphen (NB) Bional 43
35 54 Arno Schrama Amstelhoek Bouwglas Gesman-Kocomon Vastgoed 36
36 41 Thierry Mijsters Marienheem   36
37 8 Rutger ter Laak Heino Jedi 29
38 14 Joost Vink Noordwijkerhout Heembouw 27
39 32 Bram Sikma Sint Nicolaasga De Hypotheker 26
40 2 Peter Baars Nieuw Vennep DSB 26
41 38 Haico Bouma Wolvega   23
42 60 Sander Stuut Den Haag Heembouw 18
43 77 Martijn van Es Zoeterwoude PGM Bakker Vastgoed 17
44 67 Bart Veldkamp Belgie Avantage-Trimio 17
45 24 Jelmer Beulenkamp Amsterdam AA Drink - Dasia Sport 15
46 51 Frank Woltman Assen Frisia Financieringen 15
47 30 Bert Kaan Wieringerwaard Bouwglas Gesman-Kocomon Vastgoed 13
48 39 Lammert Huitema Roden BAM Vastgoed 12
49 73 Eric Jan Hagedoorn Gouderak Bouw Consulting Twente/Adformatie 11
50 74 Gerben van Hest Alphen Stehmann Sport 10
51 4 Jens Zwitser Katwijk PGM Bakker Vastgoed 10
52 59 Arnold Stam Sprang-Capelle Stam Aanhangwagens 9
53 58 Gerco van Norel Oldebroek BAM Vastgoed 6
54 22 Jörn Gorter Edam InterCarParts.nl 5
55 48 Yoeri Takken Almere J. v.d. Hoogen tegels & sanitair 5
56 89 Hans van de Wetering Noordeinde Nefit 2
57 16 Herwin Huisman Kielwindeweer Jorritsma Bouw 2
58 92 Arno Winters Ommen Winters Sport 2

Dames

Plaats Nummer Naam Woonplaats Sponsor Punten
1 40 Linda Verdouw Oudewater Frisia Financieringen 303,4
2 5 Danielle Bekkering Den Ham DSB 271,4
3 24 Petra Grimbergen Nijbeets Zuidema Kranen 245,3
4 10 Jolanda Langeland Bedum Nicolai Lourens & Tabak 221
5 41 Maria Sterk Hallum Zuidema Kranen 181
6 72 Sandra de Ronde Amsterdam-Z.O. Heembouw 174
7 31 Marjanne Smit Rouveen Nefit 168
8 14 Carien Kleibeuker Heerenveen Nicolai Lourens & Tabak 148
9 61 Mischa Coolen Hengelo Enkhuizer Almanak 144
10 56 Lucy Witteman Oegstgeest Nefit 135
11 53 Miranda van der Haring Zeewolde Frisia Financieringen 123
12 64 Gretha Smit Warmenhuizen DPA Financial People 112,2
13 63 Jenita Hulzebosch-Smit Loozen DSB 97,2
14 35 Lieke Splinter Haarlem Frisia Financieringen 97
15 48 Kim Wiggeman Barneveld Seignette 96
16 38 Iris Prinsen Zeewolde Van der Wiel 86
17 49 Andrea Sikkema Nooitgedacht Van der Wiel 84
18 51 Yasmin van Benthem Almelo Nefit 84
19 3 Mischa Top Hoogkerk DSB 80
20 9 Margreet Merbis Benthuizen Kroese-Stekelenburg 45
21 52 Marijke Kulik Woerden Enkhuizer Almanak 41
22 23 Esther Pennings Nieuw Vennep Enkhuizer Almanak 41
23 17 Kathalijne Oudhoff Amsterdam Heembouw 40
24 65 Wendy Vergeer Warmond Heembouw 33
25 29 Kitty Meeth Amsterdam DSB 33
26 55 Marleen Elstgeest Hoogmade MM Guide/Le Gourmand 31
27 34 Karin Bakker Ursem Viks Parket 27
28 19 Helen van Goozen Hoogmade Frisia Financieringen 24
29 22 Ilse Verkade Monster MM Guide/Le Gourmand 22
30 75 Mireille Reitsma     20
31 68 Antoinette Voskuil Epe Vadesto-Buitensportactiviteiten 18
32 28 Liesbeth Hijlkema Groningen Nicolai Lourens & Tabak 16
33 30 Marinda van Bergeijk Lelystad Van der Wiel 12
34 36 Mariska van Drogenbroek Nw. ter Aa Kroese-Stekelenburg 12
35 47 Jitske Cnossen Drachten Nicolai Lourens & Tabak 11
36 39 Esther Hilberink Dronten Van der Wiel 10
37 13 Marie-Christine Plat Groningen DSB 10
38 18 Marjon Spijkerman Sint Nicolaasga TV Home 10
39 60 Annelies Passchier Wieringerwerf   10
40 66 Britt van Balen Wergea BTZ / Intersell 9
41 1 Birgit Witte Amsterdam Vinsk-Sport Lavit 7
42 27 Jaike de Graaf Bussum Vinsk-Sport Lavit 6
43 98 Moniek Kleinsman     6
44 43 Eline Kuin Heemskerk Heembouw 2

Heren B

Plaats Nummer Naam Woonplaats Sponsor Punten
1 49 Bob de Vries Haule Albert Heijn/Bikes4You 415,5
2 72 Geert-Jan van der Wal Urk Time Out Sport 334,2
3 96 Shinta Kobayashi Japan Viks Parket 330,1
4 65 Roy Polmans Geldrop MM Guide/Le Gourmand 249,2
5 45 André Withaar Den Ham   239
6 97 Ingmar Berga Hoogeveen Unive Verzekeringen 231,4
7 63 Hermen van der Wal Urk Time Out Sport 162
8 38 Ewout Nijgh Rijnsburg Grimbergen Noordermeer 149
9 73 Piet Hijlkema Zuidwolde   132,2
10 3 Jasper van Tol Rijsenhout Amovatiebedrijf Aalsmeer BV 131
11 39 Hans Schipper Warmond Vakgarage C. Vink Warmond 109
12 60 Tom van de Belt Huissen Brun.nl Heumen 109
13 83 Remco de Mik Zoetermeer LAR Rechtsbijstand 108
14 5 Jelle Johan Hoomans Groningen   107
15 40 Daan Kegel Haarlem Metafoor 99
16 36 Martijn Jansma Yde Albert Heijn/Bikes4You 91,1
17 50 Douwe Bierma Oudebildtzijl Haijma 87
18 86 Ytzen Faber Oosterwierum ECN 78
19 54 Rob Hadders Kraggenburg Time Out Sport 74
20 41 Roel Hessing Soest Mynten schaats en skeelersport 71
21 43 Theo Trul Hoogersmilde Autoservice Jans Hoogeveen 62
22 52 Arjen van den Berg Heerenveen Metafoor 57
23 47 Tonny van Vliet Zeewolde Viks Parket 55
24 31 Fred van den Tempel Bennekom   55
25 88 Thedo Vos Kudelstaart Bont Skates 55
26 57 Erik Schaper Groningen   54
27 9 Martijn Otten Boxmeer J. v.d. Hoogen tegels & sanitair 50,1
28 14 Nardus Bosma Middenmeer Vinsk-Sport Lavit 49
29 34 Mark Hobma Blauwhuis Hoolwerf 43
30 10 Ron Kortekaas Voorhout   41
31 7 Perry de Vreede Monster Van der Helm Groep 41
32 13 Laurens Achterkamp Goor AZ Schaatsen-Skeelers Goor 39
33 87 Rinke de Jong Warns   38
34 64 Jos Dohle Voorschoten LAR Rechtsbijstand 37
35 58 Willem Hut Haulerwijk   37
36 17 Alfred de Bruin Stolwijk   29
37 19 Thomas Nijman Heino   28
38 92 Johan de Wit Edam   28
39 76 Johan Dinkelman Lochem AZ Schaatsen-Skeelers Goor 26
40 84 Andreas Wierda Joure Metafoor 26
41 16 Peter Paauw Rijnsburg   25
42 1 Christian Baerends Arnhem Brun.nl Heumen 24
43 74 Jeroen Scheffer Beverwijk Fysiotherapie Wijk aan Zee 23
44 81 Geert Plender Kamperveen   23
45 89 Jorrit Boekel Amsterdam Biesterveld Diamantairs 22
46 12 Mark Rimmelzwaan Voorhout Freek Van Os 18
47 99 Tristan Loy Frankrijk   18
48 71 Duncan Leistra Tolbert   17
49 37 Ard Veneman Balkbrug   14
50 44 Koos Kortekaas Voorhout MM Guide/Le Gourmand 14
51 28 Ties Wielinga Eindhoven   12
52 56 Elwin van den Beld Hattemerbroek   12
53 70 Koen Bouwknegt Apeldoorn   11
54 62 Bas Mutsaers Den Haag Van der Helm Groep 11
55 77 Pieter Millenaar Eindhoven Stehmann Sport 10
56 29 Rob ter Haar Dedemsvaart Time Out Sport 10
57 53 Alfred Bolks Oldebroek BAM Vastgoed 9
58 18 Tom Noorlander Dronten Tegelgigant 9
59 55 Dennis Verlaan De Kwakel   9
60 90 Joost den Ouden Maarssen Houtgroep Van Drimmelen 8
61 22 Bram Bruschke Limmen Vinsk-Sport Lavit 7
62 27 Sjouke Hellinga Broeksterwoude   6
63 94 Jan-Willem de Jongh Schermer   5
64 67 Remco Hin Nw Vennep   5
65 2 Johan Boonstra Enumatil Haijma 4
66 68 Sjoerd Haarlink Beltrum AZ Schaatsen-Skeelers Goor 2
67 32 Gerard Nijgh Rijnsburg Grimbergen Noordermeer 2
68 6 Bram Biesterveld Volendam Biesterveld Diamantairs 1

Veteranen

Plaats Nummer Naam Woonplaats Sponsor Punten
1 75 Egbert Post Groningen Schaatscentrum Oosterhaven 164,3
2 6 Albert Bakker Scharmer Schaatscentrum Oosterhaven 147,1
3 10 René van der Meulen Kampen   124
4 35 Carl Draayer Nijemirdum Haak machinefabriek 118,1
5 19 Eppie Wiersema Baflo Finn/van der Wolde takeltechniek 117
6 66 Albert Slomp Ruinen Autoservice Jans Hoogeveen 105,1
7 23 Arend Veenhof Gieten   100,1
8 49 Jacob Drenth Oostwold Finn/van der Wolde takeltechniek 94,1
9 5 Gerrit Terpstra Leeuwarden Paul van Vilsteren Installaties Zwolle 83
10 27 Paul Rutten Delft Van der Helm Groep 79
11 22 Tjamme Hoeksma Luxwoude Haak machinefabriek 76
12 9 Herman Veneman Ommen Wildkamp 71
13 71 Harm Speelman Smilde Autoservice Jans Hoogeveen 65
14 30 Tonnie van Tongeren Oldebroek   65
15 78 Henk Abbink Hoge Hexel Wildkamp 61
16 18 Aart van Dalen Andel Stehmann Sport 56
17 2 Nico van Bergeijk Lelystad Paul van Vilsteren Installaties Zwolle 55
18 85 Gerard Sluijs Utrecht   39
19 1 Wiel van Aken Puth Stehmann Sport 31
20 7 Piet de Boer Jellum Paul van Vilsteren Installaties Zwolle 28
21 17 Gerrit de Graaf De Wijk   26
22 68 Harm Smit Doorwerth Gewoonbuiten 26
23 14 Bernardus Gijzen Balk Paul van Vilsteren Installaties Zwolle 25
24 32 Engbert van der Woude IJhorst   25
25 60 Sjoerd Fransbergen Broeksterwoude Haijma 23
26 48 Auke Kootstra Schoonoord Autoservice Jans Hoogeveen 22
27 53 Henk Lokhorst Utrecht   22
28 20 Henk Holland Ambt-Delden   21
29 69 Piet Lagerweij Otterlo Piet Lagerwey Schaatsen en Skeelers 14
30 61 Frits Riemersma Haren Schaatscentrum Oosterhaven 13
31 8 Jan Hoekstra Driehuizen   10
32 64 Flip Salomé Breskens Fiets en Sportcenter Cijsouw 9
33 38 Ton van den Berg Ewijk Brun.nl Heumen 9
34 15 Luit Broens Bedum   9
35 57 Wim de Wit Zwijndrecht Watertaxi Rotterdam 8
36 21 Jannes Kadijk Westernieland Toyota Kor Lantinga 8
37 4 Douwe de Boer Waaxens   6
38 40 Ferdy van der Werf Warnsveld Free-Wheel 6
39 12 Kees Cijsouw Groede Fiets en Sportcenter Cijsouw 6
40 33 Johan van Leeuwen Maassluis Van der Helm Groep 6
41 91 Cor Varenkamp Bunschoten   5
42 44 Harnold Hagedoorn Bovensmilde Autoservice Jans Hoogeveen 5
43 42 Han Huurneman Diepenheim ATP Online 2
44 3 Peter Lier Rouveen Lindenholz schaats/skeeler Rouveen 1
45 54 Roelof van de Boer Boijl   1



www.MARATHONSCHAATSEN.nl